Programme EOC/ETOC/EOC TOUR

EOC ‘2014

 

9th April

10:00 -  Check-in Event Centre (10:00 to 20:00)

11:00 -  16:00 - Model qualification Middle (Lagoa de Albufeira) / Long (Fornos)

12:00 -  Deadline for entry middle qualification

19:00 -  TO Meeting (EC Pinhal Novo)

 

10th April

10:00 -  Middle distance qualification (Meco North)

12:00 -  Deadline for entry long qualification

19:00 -  TO Meeting

 

11th April

10:00 -  Long distance qualification (Meco South)

12:00 -  Deadline for entry sprint qualification

15:00 -  17:00 - Model sprint (Sesimbra West)

 

12th April

10:00 -  Sprint qualification (Sesimbra East)

13:00 -  05:00pm - Model Final middle / long / relay (Landeira)

18:30 -  Official Dinner (Event Centre)

 

13th April

14:00 -  Sprint final B (Palmela)

15:00 -  Opening Ceremony (Palmela)

16:30 -  Sprint final A Women (Finalists will have to check in latest at 14:00 at Palmela Primary School) (Palmela)

17:45 -  Sprint final A Men (Finalists will have to check in latest at 14:00 at Palmela Primary School) (Palmela)

19:15 -  Prize giving ceremony sprint (Palmela)

20:00 -  TO Meeting

 

14th April

10:00 -  Middle distance final (Marateca)

13:00 -  Flower ceremony middle

18:00 -  TO Meeting

19:00 -  Prize giving ceremony middle (Event Centre)

 

15th April

09:00 -  Long distance final (Marateca)

14:00 -  Flower ceremony long

18:00 -  TO Meeting

19:00 -  Prize giving ceremony long (Event Centre)

 

16th April

09:00 -  Relay (Marateca)

12:00 -  Flower ceremony relay

15:00 -  Closing Ceremony and Prize Giving (Palmela Village)

 

ETOC ‘2014

9th April

10:00 -  Check-in Event Centre (10:00 to 20:00)

 

10th April

         Check-in Event Centre (10:00 to 20:00)

 

11th April

         Check-in Event Centre (10:00 to 20:00)

18:00 -  TO meeting (PreO Bib numbers delivered)

 

12th April

09:00 -  14:00 - Model event (Vale de Barris)

16:30 -  TO Meeting (Starts list for Q TempO; TempO Bib numbers)

18:30 -  Official Dinner (Event Centre)

 

13th April

09:00 -  TempO qualification (Palmela Village)

15:00 -  Opening Ceremony (Palmela)

 

14th April

09:00 -  PreO stage 1 (Vale de Barris)

18:00 -  Deadline for entry PreO team competition

18:00 -  TO meeting (Starts list for PreO stage 2; Starts list for F TempO; Results of PreO stage 1)

 

15th April

09:00 -  PreO stage 2 (Vale de Barris)

15:00 -  Flower ceremony PreO

         Results of PreO stage 1 inside the teams' boxes

18:30 -  Prize giving ceremony PreO (Event Centre)

 

16th April

09:00 -  TempO final (Palmela Village)

         Flower ceremony TempO

15:00 -  Closing Ceremony and Prize Giving (Palmela Village)

 

 

EOC Tour ‘2014

 

9th April

10:00 -                  Check-in Event Centre (10:00 to 20:00)

18:00 -                  Participants meeting

 

10th April

         Check-in Event Centre (10:00 to 20:00)

12:00 -  Stage 1 (Meco North)

 

11th April

12:30 -  Stage 2 (Meco South)

 

12th April

18:30 -  Official Dinner (Event Centre)

 

13th April

14:00 -  Stage 3 (Palmela)

15:00 -  Opening Ceremony (Palmela)

 

14th April

12:00 -  Stage 4 (Marateca)

 

15th April

12:30 -  Stage 5 (Marateca)

19:00 -  Prize giving (Event Centre)

 

16th April

15:00 -  EOC/ETOC‘2014 Closing Ceremony and Prize Giving (Palmela Village)